vs Detail mode: all cards show the selected month only.
01 / 20

Monthly Business Review

Alokit Housing

Sales & marketing performance for April–October 2026 — opportunities, Sarv inbound, and sales outbound activity (IST).

Period: 1 Apr – 21 Oct 2026 (IST) Source: Zoho CRM Analytics Filter: Ab_others empty (opportunities)
02 / 20

Executive summary

Seven-month arc · October snapshot (1–21)

Apr–Sep filtered new opps: 26,683 · peak Aug (7,031) · MoM cards: Aug vs Sep

New opportunities
Aug 20267,031
Sep 20264,130
-41% MoM
Sarv inbound calls
Aug 2026665
Sep 2026378
-43% MoM
SM outbound calls
Aug 202638,890
Sep 202644,834
+15% MoM
Site visits (month)
Aug 2026794
Sep 2026245
-69% MoM · Ab_others empty
Total wins (cohort)
Aug 202619
Sep 20261
Month-created cohort · filtered
Booked value (cohort wins)
Aug 2026₹5.21 Cr
Sep 2026₹37.8 L
Sum of Amount · Won stage
03 / 20

Trend

Monthly volume · Apr–Sep 2026

Apr–Oct series (filtered opps · Jayant excluded on calls)

MonthNew oppsSarvOutboundSite visitsWins
Apr 20263,8821,19133,9574337
May 20264,9521,42037,05056314
Jun 20264,0061,22934,41653713
Jul 20262,6821,28634,8914806
Aug 20267,03166538,89079419
Sep 20264,13037844,8342671
Oct 2026 (1–21)6,34927127,519773

October vs prior months

Sep opps
4,130
Aug peak
7,031
Sep outbound
44,834
Sep Sarv
378
Outbound calls per new opp (Sep)10.9
Sarv per new opp (Sep)0.09
Site visits / new opps (Sep)5.9%
Talk time (outbound Sep)~138 hours
Top lead source (Sep cohort)IVR (1,963)
04 / 20

Pipeline

Opportunity funnel Ab_others empty

Sep 2026 created cohort (4,130 records) · current stage distribution

Sep 2026 cohort by current stage

StageCountShare
Opportunity Lost1,30131.5%
Not Contacted1,20929.3%
Junk55713.5%
Fresh Lead49512.0%
Site Visit Shedule1794.3%
Contacted1774.3%
Contact In Future1463.5%
Site Visited651.6%
Opportunity Won10.0%

Top lead sources (Sep 2026 volume)

IVR call
1,963
WhatsApp
790
Facebook
568
99acres
260
Magicbricks
229
05 / 20

Conversion

Lead source → site visit → win

Sep 2026-created opportunities · stages Site Visit Shedule & Site Visited · Ab_others empty

Lead sourceLeadsSched.VisitedWon Sched %Visited %Win %
IVR call1,9631011005.1%0.5%0.00%
WhatsApp79021202.7%0.3%0.00%
Facebook5689101.6%0.2%0.00%
99acres26018106.9%0.4%0.00%
Magicbricks2297103.1%0.4%0.00%
99acres Brokers1699205.3%1.2%0.00%
Walk In62747111.3%75.8%1.61%
06 / 20

Telephony

Sarv inbound calls

Sarv inbound volume
Aug 2026665
Sep 2026378
-43% MoM
Apr–Sep total
6,169
September daily avg
~13
07 / 20

Calls module

Sales outbound overview

Call results Sep 2026

No response/Busy
28,300
Not interested
10,494
(blank)
2,795
Interested
1,887
Outbound calls (compare)
Aug38,890
Sep44,834

September: ~63% no response / busy. 4.2% interested on all dials.

08 / 20

Call Owner · Calls module

All sales team — outbound (Sep 2026)

Call Start Time in Sep 2026 · Jayant Tuli excluded · sorted by call volume

Call OwnerCallsTalk (min)InterestedNot int.Int. %No response
Satvik Garg4,204802418121.0%2,841
Dharampal2,770324644292.3%1,898
Yash2,7484701326094.8%1,622
Dilip Kumar2,668276305781.1%1,929
Yash Jain2,6615461385945.2%1,531
Digendra Singh2,620349466251.8%1,732
Ankit Singh2,5183891263985.0%1,785
Vivek Gautam2,3964842026538.4%1,417
Sambhav Tiwari2,267580684843.0%1,557
Mukul Upadhyay2,2034681294105.9%1,498
Hitesh Devgan2,1387331635647.6%1,080
Shivam2,051223223671.1%1,538
Shivam Agarwal2,0493881165185.7%1,221
Om Prakash1,903343643533.4%1,328
Honey1,882245443572.3%1,409
Mayank Saraswat1,695221578523.4%748
Harshit Jain1,6911561213617.2%1,198
Suraj Jadwani1,374451416333.0%571
Ankit Sharma1,23133218127114.7%605
Ashwani Lall1,069328473784.4%500
Lokendra5101445315010.4%229
Jitendra186462981.1%63
09 / 20

Opportunity Owner

All sales team — site visits & pipeline · Sep 2026

Sep 2026 cohort · Ab_others empty · SV in Sep = Site Visit Date in September

Opportunity ownerSched.VisitedSV in SepWinsWon revenue
Harshit Jain1110100—
Dharampal17110—
Digendra Singh91310—
Jayant Tuli0010—
Yash41301₹37.8 L
Mukul Upadhyay35000—
Ankit Singh20200—
Honey12000—
Shivam Agarwal11000—
Mayank Saraswat11000—
Dilip Kumar02700—
Hitesh Devgan0400—
Satvik Garg1200—
Shivam3000—
Vivek Gautam3000—
Yash Jain2200—
Ashwani Lall2100—
Lokendra1000—

Sched. / Visited = current stage on Sep-created cohort. Jayant may appear on opp ownership; excluded from all Calls analytics.

10 / 20

Revenue

Wins & booked value

Total wins (cohort)
Aug 202619
Sep 20261
Booked value (won Amount)
Aug 2026₹5.21 Cr
Sep 2026₹37.8 L
Win rate (cohort)
Aug 20260.27%
Sep 20260.02%
Wins ÷ new opps

Apr–Sep booked on cohort wins peaks in May (₹6.04 Cr) and Aug (₹5.21 Cr). September: single win — Yash (₹37.8 L).

11 / 20

Revenue · people

Wins & booked revenue · month on month

Cohort wins & Amount on opportunities owned · Ab_others empty

Win count by owner

Opportunity owner Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Total wins

Booked revenue (₹) by owner

Opportunity owner Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Total booked

—

12 / 20

People analytics

Who is performing — and why · Sep 2026

—

RepCallsInt.%SV in monthWinsWon ₹Tier
—
13 / 20

Coaching plan

What each group should work on

  • Audit first Satvik, Dilip — <2% interested at high volume; listen to 15–20 calls each.
  • Audit Suraj, Om, Shivam — minimal SV in Sep on meaningful dial volume.
  • Coach Ankit Sharma, Vivek, Lokendra — strong interest, few visits; mandatory visit CTA on “Interested”.
  • Ops Mukul, Mayank, Honey — schedules without “Site Visited”; fix no-shows & CRM stages.
  • Efficiency Yash Jain, Satvik — top dial counts with weak funnel conversion; reduce flash volume.
  • Replicate Shadow Harshit for visit booking; study Yash Sep win motion.
  • Capacity Jitendra — scale toward 1,500/mo without dropping quality.
  • Note: Jayant Tuli (account owner) is excluded from all Calls metrics and hour-wise filters.
14 / 20

Calling pattern

Hour-wise dials (9 AM – 7 PM IST)

Outbound calls · September 2026 · Business window hours 9–18 IST · Jayant Tuli excluded

Team volume by hour

Pattern: team peak at 11 AM (9,463 dials, 9–6 window) — use the filter to compare each rep vs team.

Burst concentration (single hour ≥30% of rep’s 9–6 calls)

RepPeak hrCallsShare
Digendra Singh11 AM86833%
Shivam Agarwal4 PM66032%
Jitendra1 PM5630%
15 / 20

Dial quality

Flash dials, zero talk & after-hours

<10s = likely ring/no connect · Zero talk = no conversation logged · Off-hours = before 9 AM or from 7 PM (IST)

Call OwnerCalls<10s %Zero talk %Off-hrsRisk flag
Satvik Garg4,20473.5%63.7%90.98% interested — audit
Dharampal2,77080.8%72.1%9Volume + flash + low interest
Yash2,74871.0%66.8%18Most off-hours in team
Dilip Kumar2,66881.0%74.2%18Volume + flash + low interest
Yash Jain2,66170.5%64.5%14Moderate
Digendra Singh2,62071.5%64.4%611 AM burst + off-hours dials
Ankit Singh2,51875.4%69.6%8Flash-heavy
Vivek Gautam2,39661.8%57.8%10Moderate
Sambhav Tiwari2,26771.4%69.4%23Most off-hours in team
Mukul Upadhyay2,20371.5%62.9%17Moderate
Hitesh Devgan2,13863.9%56.3%13Moderate
Shivam2,05177.3%67.8%3Flash-heavy
Shivam Agarwal2,04971.6%64.1%11Moderate
Om Prakash1,90375.2%66.6%2Flash-heavy
Honey1,88273.5%64.2%12Moderate
Mayank Saraswat1,69578.5%66.7%0Flash-heavy
Harshit Jain1,69178.5%69.0%2High flash — yet SV; audit sample
Suraj Jadwani1,37449.3%42.8%0Moderate
Ankit Sharma1,23163.0%54.8%16Lower flash, best interest %
Ashwani Lall1,06960.0%55.7%10Moderate
Lokendra51067.1%60.0%11Moderate
Jitendra18660.2%53.8%0Clean hours; grow volume
Policy suggestion: Cap calls <10s at 50% per rep per day; block off-hours dialing except approved callbacks; managers review 11 AM spike lists daily. Team off-hours total: 212 dials outside 9–7.
16 / 20

Insights

Efficiency benchmark · compare months

Uses Compare A / B toolbar · Jayant excluded on calls · filtered opps for dials/opp & SV%

Outbound dials per new opp
A—
B—
—
Connect rate (int. + not int.)
A—
B—
—
Flash dials (<10s)
A—
B—
Lower is better
Site visits / new opps
A—
B—
—
Sarv calls per new opp
A—
B—
—
Ab_others exclusion share
A—
B—
Of all opps created
17 / 20

Insights

Outbound quality · Sep 2026

Detail month · team rollup from Calls · conversation = Interested or Not interested

Connect rate
—
Interested %
—
Flash <10s
—
Talk min / dial
—

Rep leaders (wins first, then connect) · top 10

Call ownerWinsCallsConnect %Int. %Flash %

Dial volume by hour Sep 2026

18 / 20

Insights

Lead source quality · Sep 2026

Month-created cohort · score = visited% + 2× win% (rank sources with ≥20 leads)

Lead sourceLeadsVisited %Win % Quality scoreSched %
—
19 / 20

Next steps

Recommendations for Q4

20 / 20

Appendix

Definitions & data rules

  • In scope: Opportunities with Ab_others empty (NULL or blank).
  • Excluded (Sep): 10,553 September opps with Ab_others populated.
  • New opps: Created Time in reporting month (Apr–Oct 2026; Oct = 1–21).
  • Site visits: Site Visit Date in month · include Ab_others empty or Zoho_form_customer.
  • Calls / Sarv: Call Start Time in month (not Ab-filtered). Jayant Tuli excluded from all Calls metrics.
  • Detail month and Compare A vs B are mutually exclusive (toolbar buttons). Detail = one month on all cohort/insight cards; Compare = KPI A vs B and cohort on Compare B.
  • Slide 11: wins and booked revenue (₹) MoM by sales team member — second table is revenue.
  • Compare A/B drives executive & efficiency benchmark (slide 16).
  • Stars (slide 12): any rep with ≥1 cohort win in the detail month is tagged Star (win).
  • Performance join: Call Owner Name matched to Opportunity Owner Name for SV / wins.
Prepared from

Zoho CRM Analytics · Alokit Housing org
Modules: Opportunity, Sarv Calls, Calls
April–October 2026 · IST

Thank you